[IUCr Home Page] [CIF Home Page]

Index

Macromolecular dictionary (mmCIF) version 2.0.09

_atom_site.refinement_flags_posn

Name:
'_atom_site.refinement_flags_posn'

Definition:

   A code which indicates the refinement restraints or constraints
   applied to the positional coordinates of this site.

Type: code

Mandatory item: no

Alias:
_atom_site_refinement_flags_posn (cif_core.dic version 2.3)

Related item: _atom_site.refinement_flags_posn (alternate)

The data value must be one of the following:


.
no constraints on positional coordinates

D
distance or angle restraint on positional coordinates

G
rigid-group refinement of positional coordinates

R
riding-atom site attached to non-riding atom

S
special-position constraint on positional coordinates

DG
combination of the above constraints

DR
combination of the above constraints

DS
combination of the above constraints

GR
combination of the above constraints

GS
combination of the above constraints

RS
combination of the above constraints

DGR
combination of the above constraints

DGS
combination of the above constraints

DRS
combination of the above constraints

GRS
combination of the above constraints

DGRS
combination of the above constraints

Category: atom_site